A Group of Students have been Rewarded
NKR Prime Minister Ara Haroutyunyan met with a group of ArSU students rector Manush Minasyan at the head  prior to the international day of students. Congratulating them in view of the occasion Ara Haroutyunyan inquired about the students’ problems and listened to their proposals.
First rector Manush Minasyan then the participants of the meeting submitted to the head of the Government the lack of particular departments and specialized cabinets, strengthening ties with the Higher Educational Institutions of Armenia and foreign countries, educational fee and other issues. As a chairman of ArSU council A.Haroutyunyan promised to discuss the raised proposals. On the Prime Minister’s own initiative a visit to one of the RA  higher educational institutions will be organized for a group of students both for strengthening ties and exchanging educational experience .
At the end of the meeting a number of students were honoured with incentive payment and gifts .