NKR Prime Minister Ara Haroutyunyan’s press conference
At the press conference, convened today by the NKR Prime Minister Ara Haroutyunyan, passing economic year has been summarized. By the Prime Minister’s words the budget was executed, problems did not hinder the realization of projects especially social projects. Ara Haroutyunyan considers the increase of GDP by 9% the most important success of the passing year. The head of the Government reverted to the main financial document which was approved by the National Assembly. He emphasized that it is foreseen to provide stable economic growth, increase of employment and realization of the most important social projects.
In answer to the question of admitting to RA’s customs union A.Haroutyunyan answered: “Artsakh’s economic integration body will not be changed, on the contrary both in Armenia and Artsakh will be created new possibilities for economic activation , particularly when the main part of local production is exported to Russia”.
A.Haroutyunyan reverted to the changes foreseen in hypothecary crediting.
Answering the journalists’ questions Prime Minister submitted all the realized projects as well as projects to be realized and interpreted separate questions.
At the end Prime Minister congratulated the representatives of mass media with the coming New Year, wished them peace and success.