Prime Minister participated in report's presentations of the heads of Sos and Martuni communities
On February 7, Prime Minister of the Artsakh Republic Ara Haroutyunyan visited the village Sos and Martuni city to participate in the  presentation  of reports that were prepared by the communities' heads and to meet  with the local inhabitants.
According to the report, the budget of the village Sos was executed by 108 percent. The head of the executive welcomed the effective execution of the works foreseen. In his speech A.Haroutyunyan reverted to the works done and to what other new projects that were going to be done in the future and emphasized newly constructed kindergarten. The Prime Minister informed that it is foreseen to start the construction of a new school building till the end of the year, problem of irrigation water will be solved during 2014, which will help to increase crop yield of traditional cultured plants.
Participating in the report of the mayor of Martuni, the head of the Government emphasized vital importance of community for the whole republic. Mentioning the works done, Prime Minister marked out the newly constructed school and hospital.The  inhabitants of Martuni mentioned the necessity of a kindergarten,a stadium and some other infrastructures to be built.The Prime Minister promised to solve all these problems gradually. He informed that the asphalting process of the road Stepanakert-Ningi-Martuni , which is of a strategic significance, will be finished in the current year.
At the end of the meeting the inhabitants asked questions and made statements. The Prime Minister gave corresponding assignments and promised to keep problems of Sos and Martuni communities in the focus of attention.