Meeting with the heads of communities
On February 13, the NKR Prime Minister Ara Haroutyunyan met with the participants of the courses organized for the heads of communities. The Prime Minister presented them the current economic situation and the problems that the state is facing. According to the Prime Minister, the key problem is the state’s security, which, like the demographic situation, is conditioned by the economic development.
Among the existing problems the Prime Minister marked out questions of community importance.
A.Haroutyunyan appealed the heads of the communities to be full of initiative and be active to use the existing agricultural potential in the places.
At the end of the meeting Ara Haroutyunyan attached importance to the seminars organized for them from the standpoint of consolidating knowledge, getting acquainted with the legislative changes and finding common solutions to the problems of community importance.