Prime Minister met with the habitants of a number of villages and got acquainted with reports of the heads of communities
On March 1 and 2, Prime Minister of the Artsakh Republic Ara Haroutyunyan visited the communities of Nakhichevanick, Vardadzor, Khramort of Askeran region and the communities of Karmir Shuka, Taghavard of Martuni region listened the reports of the heads of communities and had a meeting with the rural population.
In the communities of Nakhichevanick and Vardadzor Ara Haroutyunyan informed that soon by co-financing of the Government and the Armenian community of France the inner and outer water supply system would be constructed. The Prime Minister called the local population to follow the rules of land cultivation in order to increase crop yield.
In the community of Karmir Shuka after the meeting with the population Ara Haroutyunyan got acquainted with the construction activities of new school for 300 pupils and the project works of a new block of flats. In the communities of Karmir Shuka and Taghavard the head of the Government was content with the results of work carried out in the sphere of water system, road-building and school-building.
At the end of the meeting the inhabitants asked questions and got corresponding explanations from the Prime Minister. During the visits the Prime Minister was accompanied by the minister of  industrial infrastructures Hakob Ghahramanyan and heads of Askeran and Martuni regional administrations.