Foundation of Tsitsernavank before ceasefire asserts our faith
Today, Prime Minister of Artsakh Republic Ara Haroutyunyan was present at the event organized on the occasion of the 20th anniversary of Tsitsernavank community’s foundation.
In his gratitude words Ara Haroutyunyan underlined the fact that the resettlement of this region’s villages had begun before the ceasefire. It means that we had hope and belief that we would win the war and would be able to inhabit our liberated historical homeland.
The Prime Minister stressed that there are a number of problems; some of them are solved the rest will be solved over the years. Nevertheless our main achievement is the number of babies born in the community,-he said.
During the event a number of citizens of the community who had an active participation in the foundation and development of the community were decorated with Prime Minister’s medals and diplomas.