NKR and RA Prime Ministers visited enterprises in Stepanakert
Accompanied by Artsakh Prime Minister Ara Haroutyunyan the RA government delegation headed by RA Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan made a round of two light industry enterprises in Stepanakert.
In “Metax” LTD the delegation got acquainted with wool processing, carpet, textile and clothing workshops.
In “Artsakhfruit” CSJC they were familiarized with the process of can production. The Prime Ministers talked with the workers, asked about working conditions and the existing problems.
According to the NKR Prime Minister the functioning companies stimulated Artsakh’s economic development and created jobs for many women.
Hovik Abrahamyan welcomed the approach of the NKR Government to create opportunities and provide incentives for every investor that can promote jobs and welfare issues.
He also noted that the RA government is ready to assist the industry’s expansion and consequently Artsakh’s economic development.