NKR Prime Minister Ara Haroutyunyan’s congratulatory message to Hovik Abrahamyan
The Prime Minister of Artsakh Republic Ara Haroutyunyan sent a congratulatory message to the RA Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan in view of the 23-rd anniversary of the RA’s independence, which runs as follows:
“Dear Mr. Abrahamyan,
I cordially congratulate you and the whole Armenian nation in view of the 23-rd anniversary of the RA independence. The centuries- old dream of the Armenian nation was realized at the cost of lives of Armenian fellows and many other privations.
The way to the independence was not easy, full of economic, social and other obstacles. We have much to do, we are obliged to create safe and prosperous motherland where every Armenian would like to erect his generations’ future.
The independence of the Republic of Armenia became the guarantee of Artsakh’s independence and security supported by the Armenians spread all over the world.
Wishing peace, success and all the best to Armenia and armenian people”.