The Prime Minister took part in the closing ceremony of “Eternity” street art festival
Today, Prime Minister of  Artsakh Republic Ara Haroutyunyan took part in the closing ceremony of “Eternity” street art festival, which was devoted to the centenary commemoration of the Armenian genocide.
A.Haroutyunyan welcomed organization of such kind of festivals in Artsakh, and expressed readiness to continue assisting such kinds of festivals in Artsakh.
The “Eternity” street art festival was organized by “Artsakhakertum” public organization and by the financing of the NKR Prime Minister, ministry of culture and youth issues and “Osam” fund. A number of painters from Yerevan and Artsakh covered with drawings the walls of Tigran Mets Street in Stepanakert. Besides the portraits of 5 writers from Western Armenia and Komitas the participants depicted a scaled pomegranate as a symbol perpetuating the memory of the genocide’s victims.