Prime Minister received the representatives of the public organization “Mayrutyun”
Today, the Prime Minister of Artsakh Republic Ara Haroutyunyan received the representatives of public organization “Mayrutyun” headed by the chairwoman Hasmik Mickayelyan. Reverting to the organization’s activity the chairwoman introduced their concerns about some social problems in the republic and made proposals for overcoming the problems. She expressed readiness to be drawn actively into the realization of state projects.
Introducing the policy implemented by the Government Prime Minister mentioned that social projects are in the focus of the republic’s leadership. Ara Haroutyunyan answered the questions of the organization’s representatives.
At the end of the meeting once again the Prime Minister attached importance to the role of armenian women in public life and welcomed their policy in state building and in breeding of young generation.