President Bako Sahakyan evaluated the Government’s activity satisfactory
On January 23, the first sitting of this year was held chaired by the president Bako Sahakyan. The action plan of Government’s measurements 2015 has been affirmed at the sitting. It has been worked out taking into account five-year plan of Government’s activity.
By the words of the chief of the NKR Government staff L.Grigoryan the affirmed project contains 121 measurements, most of which are of social, healthcare and educational nature. The prevailing part of the planned measurements will be realized in the first quarter. Presenting the measurements of providing state budget implementation of the current year the minister of finance and economy Spartak Tevosyan mentioned that a number of factors have been taken into account while forming quarterly allocations of state budget entries and expenditures. General entries of state budget 2015 equal to AMD 82,318.7 million have been allocated to quarters. AMD 16 milliard 360.6 million(19.9%) has been allocated for the first quarter, AMD 19 milliard 536.3 million(23.7%) for the second quarter, more than AMD 21 milliard(25.5%) for the third quarter and AMD 25 milliard 397 million(30.9%) for the fourth quarter.
According to the minister of finances and economy in the first quarter preference is given to financing primary social programmes. In answer to President Bako Sahakyan’s question on the state property accounting program L.Grigoryan informed that its realization is in the regular process and the results would be summarized soon.
At the end of the sitting the President spoke about the previous year’s progress, the Government activities and the paramount doings of 2015. Speaking about some activities of the government realized in the social-economic sphere in 2014 Bako Sahakyan, evaluated it on the whole satisfactorily.