The winners of the photo contest titled ‘I am Artsakh” were awarded
On March 3, the rewarding of the photo contest titled “I am Artsakh” was held. The winners, representatives of the Government staff and the company “Technology and science dynamics” were present at the event.
The press-secretary of the Prime Minister Artak Beglaryan presented the goal, process and results of the contest. By his words this contest was devoted to Artsakh renaissance day and the goal of the contest was to give a chance to the followers of the Government’s official page on Facebook, express their imaginations concerning the principles and results of Artsakh movement.
The representative of the sponsor company “Technology and science dynamics” Arpine Amiryan emphasized that culture and education is in the focus of the company’s attention and expressed readiness to assist constantly. The winners of the first and second places were awarded with “Armtab” and “Artsakhphone”. See the details and results of the contest in Government’s official page on Facebook.