Arayik Harutyunyan held a conference on harvest preparation works
On May 17, Prime Minister of Artsakh Republic Arayik Harutyunyan called a conference on harvest preparatory works of grain crops. The minister of agriculture Aram Mkhoyan introduced information about the condition of grain fields, the process of harvest preparatory works and the necessary number of agricultural machinery.
Referring to the provision issues of necessary number of agricultural machinery the Prime Minister assigned tasks about bringing combines from the Republic of Armenia and distributing them according to the areas’ current needs. The Executive Head exhorted to complete all the preparatory works in time in order the harvest of grain crops to be productive in June. A. Harutyunyan mentioned that for an effective crop purveyance negotiations with relevant organizations are being carried on. “Before the start of the harvest works all the technical problems are to be solved. There will be no problems or delays related to the provision of material or financial means by the Government”,-said the Prime Minister.
During the conference A. Harutyunyan assigned corresponding tasks.