Arayik Harutyunyan received chairmen of a number of RA banks
On May 20, Prime Minister of Artsakh Republic Arayik Harutyunyan received chairmen of a number of RA banks and discussed some issues concerning future development of bank system in Artsakh.
A.Harutyunyan mentioned that it is impossible to have developed economy without bank system development.
“It is gratifying that all our enterprises were established and developed owing to involvement of bank capital. I think that strong and reliable cooperation between the government and banks has a promising future and such meetings create an opportunity to discuss current and future projects together. In case of need the Government will continue assisting the entrepreneurs in financial problems thus developing the economy in a rapid pace”, said the Prime Minister and added that bank branches functioning in Artsakh developed their services considerably.
The representatives of banks thanked the head of the Executive for the Government’s attention and assistance towards bank system. They expressed readiness to continue participating actively in the development projects of Artsakh’s economy.
AR minister of finances Spartak Tevosyan partook in the meeting.