Prime Minister received a group of representatives of All-Armenian fund “Hayastan”
On May 29, Prime Minister of Artsakh Republic Arayik Harutyunyan received a group of representatives of All-Armenian fund “Hayastan” headed by the executive director of the fund Ara Vardanyan.
Prime Minister welcomed their recurrent visit to Artsakh and mentioned that it differs from former visits as it is the first after April events. The head of the Government attached importance to the projects realized in Artsakh by the fund and mentioned; “The base of army’s fortification is patriotic and well-bred citizen and soldier. Construction of kindergartens and schools, improvement of water-supply and road reconstruction projects promoted the prevention of population’s outflow, improvement of demographic situation and having healthy and well-bred generation”. A.Harutyunyan thanked the fund for continual assistance.
The executive director of the All-Armenian fund “Hayastan” Ara Vardanyan attached importance to periodical visits of Armenian benefactors and acquainting themselves with the projects being realized. On behalf of the fund’s representatives he expressed readiness to assist Artsakh. At the end of the meeting A.Harutyunyan answered the questions of those present. Projects’ coordinator of the All-armenian fund “Hayastan” in Artsakh Valery Ghazaryan partook at the meeting.