The Government foresees new resources for the agriculture development. Arayik Harutyunyan
On October 6, Prime Minister of Artsakh Republic Arayik Harutyunyan called a consultation in Hadrut with the participation of the heads of communities and farmers. During the meeting issues concerning agriculture development concept had been discussed.
A.Harutyuyan introduced the primary provisions of the concept thoroughly and mentioned that new financial means will be allocated for their realization.
“The Government prefers to develop agriculture instead of new social projects, which will give an opportunity to produce competitive and cheap agricultural product, which in its turn will influence on easing social problems”, said A.Harutyunyan.
Minister of agriculture Aram Mkhoyan spoke at the conference and exhorted to attend the courses organized by the ministry of agriculture. All those involved in the abovementioned courses will have a chance to acquire knowledge and get state assistance.
At the end of the meeting the participants exchanged their views.