Arayik Harutyunyan received the members of the NA faction “Dashnaktsutyun”
On October11,Prime Minister of Artsakh Republic Arayik Harutyunyan received the members of the National Assembly faction “Dashnaktsutyun” headed by David Ishkhanyan. Issues of working out agriculture development concept had been discussed during the meeting.
Prime Minister A.Harutyunyan introduced the main principles of the concept thoroughly speaking about the Government’s approaches concerning separate branches and emphasized that professional analysis and discussions are still in process. He particularly said, “In my opinion I have enough political and business experience for initiating the concept of agriculture development. For the concept’s productivity there is a necessity of both professional and public discussions in the initial phase, then public assistance on the way of its implementation”.
The members of the faction introduced their viewpoint concerning the concept and expressed readiness to cooperate with corresponding specialists.
At the end of the meeting the Prime Minister listened to the proposals of the deputies and answered the questions raised by them.