Arayik Harutyunyan received a group of young farmers
On October 19, Prime Minister of Artsakh Republic Arayik Harutyunyan received a group of young farmers from different regions of the republic who wish to participate in the professional courses that will be organized by the ministry of agriculture.
Prime Minister welcomed their decision and mentioned that the existing style of work and approaches must be changed radically and he has great expectations from the youth.
“I have foreseen this meeting long ago, and now it is the right time as the government undertakes agriculture development strategy working out. I am glad to hear of your decision to participate in the courses of the agriculture ministry”, said the Prime Minister and expressed hope that many others will follow their example.
During the meeting the head of the Government spoke with the young farmers, got interested with their activity, progress and problems. A.Harutyunyan assured that the Government will provide state assistance to the participants of the courses.
Young farmers thanked the Prime Minister for reception and special attention.
Minister of agriculture Aram Mkhoyan, director of village and agriculture support fund Ashot Bakhshiyan and other officials partook at the meeting.