Arayik Harutyunyan participated in a charitable event in Martuni
On November 19, Prime Minister of Artsakh Republic Arayik Harutyunyan visited the town of Martuni and participated in a charitable event organized for more than 30 families having many children. The families having many children received clothes, furniture and technical equipments on the initiative of the benefactor from Russia Hamlet Vachenantsi.
Benefactors Onik Evrikyan, Semion Davidov and Gagik Ayvazyan arrived in Artsakh to participate in this event and acquaint themselves with these families.
Greeting the benefactors the head of the Government thanked them for this important initiative and mentioned that such aids are of great importance both for the population and the Government. In his speech A.Harutyunyan also thanked the benefactor from Russia Karen Ghazaryan for assisting a number of projects of state importance and rewarded him with Prime Minister’s medal.
Head of the regional administration of Martuni Karen Tovmasyan thanked the benefactors and gave them gratitude diplomas.
The benefactors expressed their gratitude for cordial reception and mentioned that they will continue assisting Artsakh.