Arayik Harutyunyan received a group of prominent scientists of YSU and Matenadaran
On November 19, Prime Minister of Artsakh Republic Arayik Harutyunyan received the members of the scientific conference “Aristotel’s heritage in the context of Armenian culture” devoted to the 25th anniversary of NKR proclamation.
Welcoming the prominent scientists of Yerevan State University and Matenadaran the Prime Minister mentioned that holding such a great event in Artsakh is an important spur for the development of science.
“It is really inspiring to see respectable scientists who agreed to participate in this scientific conference. It is more pleasant to see that this conference is held in Gandzasar, which was the frontier line of military actions 25 years ago and was saved thanks to our brave sons. Now Gandzasar is both spiritual and scientific centre”, emphasized the Prime Minister in his speech.
The members of the scientific conference thanked A.Harutyunyan for the special attention towards science and education. They expressed readiness to assist livening up the scientific life in Artsakh.