Social issues discussed at the consultation chaired by Arayik Harutyunyan
On December 2, Prime Minister of Artsakh Republic Arayik Harutyunyan called a consultation with the participation of the minister of labour and social affairs and the heads of regional administrations.
AR minister of labour and social affairs S.Avanesyan informed the Prime Minister about the charitable fund “Diakonia” which helped the families having four and more children with food, coverlets and household chemicals, but it was not enough for many-children families of Stepanakert and Shahumyan region.
The head of the Government expressed his gratitude to the charitable fund “Diakonia” for such a kind attention and assigned a task to satisfy the families of Stepanakert and Shahumyan region having many children with similar aid at government expenses.
Arayik Harutyunyan discussed a number of issues concerning autumn sowing with the heads of regional administrations and touched upon the development of agriculture strategy and professional courses.