Arayik Harutyunyan held a consultation; separate subdivisions of CJSC “Artsakhughi” will be created
On March 14, Prime Minister of Artsakh Republic Arayik Harutyunyan held a working consultation with the heads of regional administrations and other officials of Government.
Prime Minister was interested in the process of spring sowing works, orders for seeds, fertilizers and pest-killers, as well as sufficient quantity of tractors and equipments.
The heads of the regional administrations reported on ploughing and sowing works emphasizing that they encountered no obstacles.
A.Harutyunyan assigned a task to the heads of regional administrations to plan autumn sowing works of 2017 and regulate variety of cultured plants’ sowing.
During the meeting the head of the Government mentioned about the formation of separate subdivisions of CJSC “Artsakhughi” which will function in subordination of regional administrations. “Improvement of inter-community roads caused various problems for many years. We have made a decision to create possibilities for every region, which will provide regular maintenance and improvement of intercommunity roads”, said the Premier.