Arayik Harutyunyan handed Karekin Odabashyan the medal “Anania Shirakatsi”
On March 15, Prime Minister of Artsakh Republic Arayik Harutyunyan received the executive director of “Karabakh Telecom” CJSC Karekin Odabashyan.
The head of the Government congratulated K.Odabashyan with the 70th anniversary and thanked for his contribution to the development of Artsakh’s telecommunication sphere.
“Authorities of Artsakh always estimated Karabakh Telecom’s contribution in the development of economy and state security. I think that this effective cooperation between the Government and your company has a great prospect of development”, said the Prime Minister.
The Executive head handed the medal “Anania Shirakatsi” to Karekin Odabashyan which was rewarded by the President Bako Sahakyan for his important contribution in the economy of the republic.
k.Odabashyan thanked for the reward and mentioned that this was the result of activity of Karabakh Telecom’s employees. By his words, henceforth, the company will continue its activity having in focus high quality and affordable tariffs of services.