We must start teaching of solar energy; Arayik Harutyunyan
On April 1st Prime Minister of Artsakh Republic, chairman of trustees board of “Yeznik Moziyan” trade school Arayik Harutyunyan participated in the annual session of trustees board. Director of the trade school Vaspurak Karapetyan introduced a brief report concerning specialities, available possibilities and students’ living conditions. He mainly said that all conditions were created for more than eighty students – lodging, food and professional knowledge. The director told about the new speciality – solar energy.
A.Harutyunyan estimated the works done satisfactory and mentioned that the potential of the trade school must be used maximally.
“I think that the problem of high-quality workmen and building constructors’ demand will be solved in the nearest future owing to this trade school. As for the solar energy we should start teaching this speciality as this sphere has great potential in our republic and the Government intends to realize development programs in the coming years”,-said the Prime Minister.