Arayik Harutyunyan received the delegation of the Armenian National Polytechnic University
On May 27, Prime Minister of Artsakh Republic Arayik Harutyunyan, at the invitation of “Base Metals” CJSC, received the delegation of the Armenian National Polytechnic University headed by the rector Vostanik Marukhyan. The Prime Minister welcomed the delegation members and mentioned that there is a productive connection of cooperation with the National Polytechnic University of Armenia.“It is very important that the regular visit has a program character. I am sure that cooperation with the “Base Metals” CJSC will lead to the ties strengthening with Artsakh. We highly estimate the technological investment within the economy of Artsakh and we are ready to continue the cooperation,”-said the Executive Head. Expressing his gratitude to the Prime Minister , Vostanik Marukhyan mentioned that at the suggestion of the “Base Metals” CJSC authorities, long-term and stable cooperation on personnel trainings is being realized. “We are very happy that we are making our regular step towards the cooperation strengthening with Artsakh. I am sure it will continue within the spheres of both Artsakhian economy and security,”-mentioned V. Marukhyan. Then the rector of the Armenian National Polytechnic University Vostanik Marukhyan and the executive director of the “Base Metals” CJSC Arthur Mkrtumyan signed the cooperation memorandum. During the meeting the Prime Minister answered to the raised questions.