The United Energy Company” CJSC was recognized as the owner of "ArtsakhEnergo"
On July 21, a competition of “ArtsakhEnergo” CJSC privatization declared by AR Government Staff took place under the chairmanship of Gagik Israyelyan- deputy head of state property management department of the Government Staff. For participating in the competition within the specified period of time two applications were presented by the companies of “The United Energy Company” and “Inteco Energo”
According to Tigran Abrahamyan the director of the competition winner “The United Energy Company” , they are charged with the task of making an investment of 2mlrd 700mln AMD within 5 years and of maintaining the salary fund for a year as well as of making the minimal wage of 75.000 AMD.
At the end of the competition the commission members congratulated the representatives of “The United Energy Company” and wished them achievements within ensuring the development of one of the strategically important spheres of the republic.