The State Minister visited the southern wing of Kashatagh region
On Februry 7, the governmental delegation headed by Artsakh Republic State Minister Grigory Martirosyan, paid a working visit to the village and rural communities of the southern part of Kashatagh region.
During the visit G. Martirosyan accompanied by the head of the administration Stepan Sargsyan and the head of the community Vruyr Asryan, got acquainted with the construction works of the mayor’s office and the site of the future stadium as well.
The State Minister highlighted the stimulation of sports and healthy living among youth.
Then G. Martirosyan took part in the community consultations, listened the community head’s annual report.
The next stop of Grigory Martorosyan was in Haykavan village. Here the State Minister got acquainted with the conditions of the newly built school and classrooms as well.
The State Minister held an expanded working consultation in Kovsakan attended by 14 community heads, school headmasters and active citizens. G.Martirosyan presented the Government’s approach for the development of regions.
G.Martirosyan visited Kovsakan’s hospital, familiarized himself with the created conditions, available equipment and development prospects of the hospital.
During all the consultations and meetings of the working visit to the southern wing of Kashatagh region State Minister G.Martirosyan assured the inhabitants of the communities that in the result of regional administration-government effective relation, Stepanakert is efficiently informed of the problems available in regions and takes necessary measures.
Minister of agriculture J.Mirzoyan, minister of urban planning K.Shahramanyan, minister of economy and industrial infrastructures L.Grigoryan, executive director of “Artsakh Investment Fund” Q.Khachatryan, director of “Village and Agriculture Support Fund” T.Tsatryan participated in the working visit.