27 houses and a school in Shahumyan and Kashatagh
On August 7, State Minister of Artsakh Republic Grigory Martirosyan received council members of the “Artsakh Roots Investment” ARI company Stepan Ter-Petrosyan and Vache Melqonyan. Issues concerning the program of building 12 houses (district Ariavan) in Aghavno of Kashatagh region and 15 houses (district Sydney) in Karvachar town of Shahumyan region had been discussed. According to the agreement achieved the houses will be ready till the end of the year.
Grigory Martirosyan on behalf of the Artsakh Government signed an agreement with the “ARI” company announcing the start of construction of a school building in Aghavno community.
The State Minister appreciated the company’s support to the resettlement process in Artsakh emphasizing consistent implementation and expansion of mutually beneficial programs with the Diaspora.