Defence Ministry improves quality and assortment of food
On August 9, State Minister of Artsakh Republic Grigory Martirosyan , accompanied by the ministers of defence and agriculture , visited one of the artillery brigades where the new program (state-private partnership) of providing food to soldiers had been launched.
Grigory Martirosyan followed the process, spoke with soldiers and had dinner with them. “The quality and taste of food is impressive. We also negotiate with the companies rendering services to Defence Army to include such local production as dairy and meat products.” Grigory Martirosyan emphasized with satisfaction the conditions of the military canteen. Then the State Minister visited the workshop of “A Boots” company, which provides soldiers with comfortable boots. G. Martirosyan was introduced to the production process, the prospects of production expansion were discussed.