The State Minister received the Chairman of the RA Statistical Committee
On October 31, Artsakh Republic State Minister Grigory Martirosyan received the Chairman of the RA State Council, the Chairman of the RA Statistical Committee Stepan Mnatsakanyan. Issues related to the cooperation of the two departments were discussed during the meeting, which was attended by the Chairman of the National Statistical Service of the Republic of Artsakh Manush Minasyan.
The State Minister attached importance to the existence of the Interaction Memorandum, and announced that the action plan had been recently approved. The collaboration will expand to the national accounts, the household surveys and a number of other areas.
Grigory Martirosyan noted that statistics has special areas and, therefore, there is a need to train the specialists of those areas and deepen the cooperation between relevant services.