Meeting with youth-forum participants
On November 2, State Minister of Artsakh Republic Grigory Martirosyan met with participants of the “Artsakh Youth Forum-2019” annual program in Vank community of Martakert region. Grigory Martirosyan emphasized the importance of conducting the youth event, and as a strong side underlined the effective application of modern technologies, self-expression courses, and also the ability to identify problems together and offer solutions. The State Minister outlined the economic policy of Artsakh, spoke about the prospective programs and stressed that the basis for success is the active involvement of young people in those programs. Grigory Martirosyan announced business competition for young people in Artsakh communities in order to promote entrepreneurship among business participants, with a starting capital of 300,000 AMD for three successful projects.
The meeting continued with a question and answer format. The State Minister answered dozens of questions related to social, investment policy and development of information technologies.