Grigory Martirosyan's congratulatory message on the day of the trade unions and the 15th anniversary of the organization
Dear members of the trade union,
I cordially congratulate you all on your professional holiday. Every year, on December 24, marking the day of a trade union worker, we again record the role that trade unions have been working to protect the labor rights of citizens and to have a more transparent, fair and collaborative labor market over the years. 15th anniversary of restoring trade union in the republic is another important reason to make the holiday more emphasized. By day-to-day work, you must contribute to the efficient employment of the country, the encouragement of decent work, the establishment and development of social partnership. I cordially congratulate all the trade unions and the federation of trade unions in Artsakh on the 15th anniversary of the trade union worker, wishing peace and creative work for the prosperity of our country.
On the occasion of the 15th anniversary of the trade unions and for the significant contribution to the establishment of the Federation of Trade Unions, chairman of the Artsakh Federation of Trade Unions Ara Ghahramanyan, chairman of the Shushi regional trade union Samvel Shmavonyan, chairwoman of the Kashatagh regional trade union Astghik Avanesyan were awarded with State Minister's commemorative medal.