Working consultation in the National Security Service
On 26 March Artsakh Republic President Bako Sahakyan visited the National Security Service and convened a working consultation there.
Issues relating to the complex measures taken for preventing the spread of the novel coronavirus, as well as forthcoming state elections were on the consultation agenda.
Particular attention was drawn to the activities of the national security structures aimed at ensuring our state's and people's security, protection of every society member, defense of legitimate interests and rights of citizens.
The Head of the State also underlined that during the state elections all measures should be taken to secure the health of the population.
President Sahakyan highlighted the active participation of the national security servicemen in the solution of the set tasks within their powers.