President Harutyunyan held a consultation with the participation of heads of regional administrations
On 3 August Artsakh Republic President Arayik Harutyunyan held a working consultation with the participation of heads of Artsakh Republic regional administrations.
Heads of regions delivered reports on the reconstruction of intra- and inter-community roads, crop marketing, drinking and irrigation water problems as well as housing and other issues of socio-economic significance. According to the regional responsible officials several communities suffered severe damage from recent hailstorm.
The Head of the State noted that the Government continues to react proportionally to the outlined problems within its capabilities and urged the attendees to involve active in the process of implementing instructions. Speaking of the drinking water regular supply issue Arayik Harutyunyan mentioned that it is of the Government's priorities and is to be completely finished in the coming 3 years. During the discussion the President also gave a range of instructions.
Artsakh Republic Minister of Territorial Administration and Development Zhirayr Mirzoyan and other officials attended the meeting.