President Arayik Harutyunyan took part in the solemn ceremony of reopening the school building in Jivani community
On 12 September President of the Artsakh Republic Arayik Harutyunyan took part in the solemn reopening ceremony of aschool building in Jivani community of the Martouni region.
The old school building was overhauled, rebuilt, equipped with a computer classroom and sports equipment by the Future Generations Foundation.
The Head of State got acquainted with the work carried out and inquired about the start of the education process. President Harutyunyan also expressed gratitude to the authors of the charitable programs being implemented in Artsakh, noting that such initiatives greatly contribute to the fulfillment of the state's commitments at a progressive pace.
The solemn ceremony was attended by philanthropist, State Counselor of the Artsakh Republic Grigory Gabrielyants, high-ranking government officials, members of the Parliament, responsible officials of the regional administration.