The State Minister introduced the newly appointed Minister of Healthcare
On December 23, State Minister of AR Grigory Martirosyan introduced the newly appointed Minister of Healthcare Michael Hayriyan to the staff of healthcare ministry and heads of medical institutions. The State Minister thanked the former minister Ararat Ohanjanyan and the representatives of the sphere for the great responsibility and professionalism shown during the period of coronavirus pandemic and war, and expressed confidence that the medical staff will overcome all the existing problems and challenges with honor. Grigory Martirosyan expressed confidence that the experience and professional knowledge of Michael Hayriyan will be served for further development of the sphere.
In his turn, the newly appointed minister thanked the president of the republic for the confidence assuring that he would do his best to meet the expectations of the population.