Grigory Martirosyan introduced the Minister of Economy and Agriculture
On March 3, State Minister, Minister of Finance of Artsakh Republic Grigory Martirosyan introduced the newly appointed Minister of Economy and Agriculture Armen Tovmasyan to the staff. Speaking about the current challenges and especially of the consistent steps taken to restore the economy in post-war period, the State Minister expressed hope that the new head will do his best to fully implement the state policy in strategic spheres. Grigory Martirosyan congratulated Armen Tovmasyan and wished him fruitful work.
Armen Tovmasyan was the deputy minister of the AR Economy and Industrial Infrastructures Ministry. He held different positions in the staff of the NKR State Commission on Regulating Public Services and Economic Competition, in the staff of the Ministry of Economy and Industrial Infrastructures.