119 hotline launched at the Office of the Artsakh Republic President
The Office of the Artsakh Republic President has launched a rapid response hotline with the 119 short number to allow for more effective communication with the local society and visitors to Artsakh, respond more efficiently to their questions, suggestions, demands and complaints.
The new hotline will answer multi-faceted questions on state programs, the activity of state agencies and mandate of authorities as well as their inaction, diverse proposals and complaints, in Armenian, Russian and English. The staff of the President of the Republic of Artsakh has been specially trained to carry out awareness raising activities, provide advice, identify issues and respond timely to them.
The hotline is available on weekdays, from 09:00 am to 18:00 pm Monday through Friday, at 119 from Artsakh and +374-47-119-119 from the Republic of Armenia and abroad.
Should you have question on social programs, please call the hotline of the Ministry of Labor, Social Affairs and Migration of the Republic of Artsakh at the 114 short number.