President of the Artsakh Republic introduced Minister of State
On June 2 President Arayik Harutyunyan visited the staff of the State Minister of the Artsakh Republic, introduced the newly appointed State Minister Artak Beglaryan to the members of the Government and the staff of the State Minister.
In his speech, the President voiced his gratitude to Grigory Martirosyan, who will continue his activities in Artsakh in the financial and economic sphere after his dismissal.
Arayik Harutyunyan especially emphasized the role of Grigory Martirosyan during the war and post-war crisis management, expressing confidence that from now on he will support the implementation of economic and development programs envisaged in parallel with the restoration and social work.
Introducing the new Minister of State, Arayik Harutyunyan noted that he will coordinate the activities of the ministers of labor, social affairs and migration, health, justice, education, science, culture and sports, as well as the process of legislative reforms envisaged by the Constitution.