The State Minister participated in the launch of the master's program in social work
On September 14, State Minister of the Artsakh Republic Artak Beglaryan took part in the event of launching the newly opened master's program in social work in Artsakh. The State Minister noted the efforts aimed at establishing the institution of a social worker, considering them the result of the ongoing reforms in the social sphere by the Government of the Republic of Artsakh. Beglaryan wished success to the students admitted to the master's program in the field of social worker, thanked the initiators and implementers of the program, represented by the Association of Social Workers of Armenia, the Armenian Educational Institution, Mesrop Mashtots University. The meeting was attended by the Minister of Labor, Social Affairs and Migration, Deputy Minister of Education, Science, Culture and Sports.