Artak Beglaryan took part in the housewarming ceremony of 20 displaced, perished servicemen families
On December 27, State Minister of Artsakh Republic Artak Beglaryan attended a ceremony to provide apartments to 20 families of displaced, perished servicemen in Stepanakert, which were built with funding from the Hayastan All-Armenian Fund. 20 families of displaced, perished servicemen received the keys of their own apartments in the newly built district of the capital in a lottery conducted by the Housing Committee. Artak Beglaryan visited the apartments together with the families and congratulated the beneficiaries. The State Minister emphasized that the state will continue fulfilling its obligations to provide houses to socially vulnerable groups, in accordance with the program of the President of the Republic. Together with the Minister of Urban Planning and the Chairman of the Housing Committee, the State Minister discussed on the spot the issues of providing other apartments under construction to the beneficiaries. He was informed that more than 100 apartments will be put into operation in the coming days, and more than 300 within a month.