The message of the State Minister of the Republic of Artsakh Artak Beglaryan on the occasion of May 9
Dear compatriots, friends,
May 9 is one of the most cherished and proud day in the annals of the Armenian people, which sums up the mystery of struggle, victory and defence of the Homeland. The joy of victory will never leave us, because we continue to carry the millennial genes and values of the Armenian people who are struggling, creating and overcoming hardships. Today we value the historical events of the victory in the Great Patriotic War, the liberation of Shushi and the formation of the Defense Army with simple human feelings: pride, restraint and determination. Our task and duty is to work and create for the welfare of our Homeland, the secure future of our generations, a developed and strengthened country. With a strong Christian faith, national values and strategic thinking, we will consolidate our victories in the course of history, continuing our confident course for the sake of the Armenian and guaranteed future of our Motherland. Congratulations on the May triple holiday, which sums up our victories and national success.
Eternal glory to our martyrs, thanks to whose devotion we will never deviate from the dignified path we have chosen.