The Day of the Social Worker was celebrated in the Government of the Republic of Artsakh
On June 10, the State Minister of the Artsakh Republic Artak Beglaryan received a group of employees of the system headed by the Minister of Social Development and Migration of the Republic of Artsakh Armine Petrosyan and congratulated them on their professional holiday.
"The social employee nowadays performs not only his professional duties, but also works of public significance. "I congratulate you and wish you fruitful work, with the conviction that you will continue to contribute to the provision of social solidarity and the establishment of the institution of a social worker in Artsakh with compassion and high professional qualities," Artak Beglaryan said in his congratulatory speech. On the occasion of the professional holiday of the contribution made in the field of social protection, a group of employees of the system were awarded the "Gratitude" medal, the diploma of the State Minister of Artsakh and the encouragement means of the Ministry of Social Development and Migration.