Artak Beglaryan discussed cooperation programs with the delegation of the Soldiers' Insurance Fund
On June 17, the State Minister of the Artsakh Republic Artak Beglaryan received the delegation of the Soldiers’ Insurance Fund headed by the director of the structure Karine Sargsyan. The State Minister estimated the Foundation's patriotic mission, which is called to ensure the social welfare of the perished, missed and disabled soldiers while defending the Homeland .
"The activities of the foundation are another example of how vital programs are implemented in Artsakh with pan-Armenian participation and support. The Government of Artsakh is ready for the widest possible cooperation to ensure the life and health of Armenian servicemen. We are grateful to the Fund for its extensive moral and social work, and we are ready to work with you to implement long-term development programs for beneficiaries and families, ” noted Artak Beglaryan.
Director of the Soldiers' Insurance Fund Karine Sargsyan considered the visit of the delegation cooperative and effective, aimed at further development of the fund's programs.
"One of the primary goals of our visit is to discuss with the Government, to meet with our beneficiaries, and to assess their needs. "Keeping the servicemen in the center of our care is very important from the moral point of view, first of all from the point of view of national unification," said Karine Sargsyan. Both sides mentioned that providing financial assistance to beneficiaries and families alone is not enough; there is a need for development programs in the form of education, employment, psychological support, entertainment, and other services. The Minister of Social Development and Migration Armine Petrosyan and the Minister of Healthcare Mikael Hayriyan partook at the meeting.