Artak Beglaryan received the delegation of Diaspora "Paros" Foundation
On July 23, State Minister of Artsakh Republic Artak Beglaryan received the delegation of Diaspora "Paros" foundation headed by the executive director of the foundation, Peter Abajyan.
The State Minister emphasized the works carried out by the foundation within the framework of various programs and noted, "I prioritize harmonious interaction between the state and charitable organizations in assessing needs and carrying out more directed and targeted activities. The Government is determined in this regard and is ready to have effective cooperation." In his turn, Peter Abajyan thanked A. Beglaryan for his warm reception, presented the directions of the programs implemented by the foundation, which are aimed at overcoming the consequences of the war and solving other vital issues. At the end of the meeting, the parties exchanged ideas on a number of issues related to community capacity building, education and employment.