New year congratulatory message of NKR Prime Minister
Accept my sincere congratulations in view of a Merry Christmas and a New Year. Let me wish you be healthy and prosperous and the coming year be commemorated with kind events. Both for the Government and personally for me it is an issue of principle and honour that every inhabitant of Artsakh has sufficient modern conditions for living and working. At present the main projects of executive body are dedicated to the development of economy, agriculture and infrastructure, as well as to the modernization of health care and education spheres.
There are many questions that must be solved in 2013. I’m sure that with joint efforts of the state and society we’ll be able to solve our vital questions.
Dear compatriots, I wish you peace and prosperity, let solidarity and happiness dominate in your families. I send my heartfelt wishes to our compatriots of Armenia and Diaspora wish them all the best and united soul in all achievements of international significance.