We can do more and our abilities are multiplied if we combine our efforts. AR State Minister's message on the annual fundraising of “Hayastan” All-Armenian Fund
Dear compatriots
It is the 27th year uniting around the “Hayastan” All-Armenian Fund, every Armenian in Artsakh, Hayastan and the Diaspora makes a contribution to solving many issues. It is highlighted on the day of the national fundraising, when we take part in the realization of national goals. Let's just remember what has been done in the previous years; construction of roads, schools, community centres, programs of spurring large families, solution of vital water problem in many settlements of Artsakh and Armenia.
Finally, thanks to the efforts of all Armenians, the rebirth of the village Talish was also realized. After the April confrontation, the frontier village has regained its faith. With the co-financing of the Artsakh Government and the “Hayastan” All-Armenian Fund, houses, school, kindergarten and a community centre have been built in the village. As a result, several weeks ago the school bell rang in Talish again.
People of Artsakh are grateful for the activity of the pan Armenian structure. Participating in the national fundraising this year, we shall provide water and solar energy to our settlements. We can do more and our abilities are multiplied if we combine our efforts.
We call on Armenians from all over the world to take part in the all-armenian fundraising and develop our communities with joint efforts.