AR State Minister Grigory Martirosyan's congratulatory message on New Year and Christmas
The year 2019 comes to an end. We go through another page of history that was a period of realization of new opportunities and goals. Today we try to appreciate our achievements, omissions, to concentrate on the best and keep it in our memories.
The passing year was indeed a period of growth and development. Due to steady economic indicators progress in many areas had been stable and important in the implementation of strategic plans for the coming years. The year was not without trials, and most of those trials we had overcome together and with dignity.
I congratulate our border guards and those who are eagerly awaiting their return, all the children, parents and grandparents. Let 2020 be a year of success and fullness. May the mornings of our country always be peaceful. Once again I congratulate our compatriots living in Artsakh, Armenia and the Diaspora on the occasion of New Year and Christmas. May 2020 be a year of peace and prosperity. Happy New Year.