Congratulatory message of the State Minister of the Republic of Artsakh Grigory Martirosyan on the triple holiday
respectable veterans of the Great Patriotic War and the Artsakh Liberation War, freedom fighters of the Artsakh Republic Defense Army. We celebrate the 75th anniversary of the victory in the Great Patriotic War. In the struggle against fascism, the Armenians of Artsakh played an undeniable role with their heroism, leaving behind unique lessons of patriotism and devotion to generations. Our centuries-old history is rich in heroic stories.
It was an incredible flight of thought and spirit that overcame the heights of Shushi, silenced the azerbaijani firing positions once and for all, and returned the fortress to its rightful owners.
Artsakh Republic's Defence Army , who created that peace is the pride of all Armenians.
The main guarantor of our security continues its mission. Today we bend down before all those who dedicated their lives to the realization of our freedom and national aspirations, who fought for victory and restored self-confidence to our forces, gave us the opportunity to build a dignified future. Our main task is to strengthen the victories by continuously strengthening security, sustainable development of the economy, preservation of spiritual, cultural values.